Bradfordville Blues Club

About Us
Calendar of Events
Tickets
Blues Archive
The Location
Contact Us
Photos
Table Tops
Main Page
Bradfordville Blues Club
Bradfordville Blues ClubBradfordville Blues ClubBradfordville Blues ClubBradfordville Blues Club

Calendar of Events

Let us tell you what is happening at the club. Join the Bradfordville Blues Club email list. Send a blank email to:
bradfordvillebluesclub-subscribe@yahoogroups.com

Read Gary's words about this week's shows.

All club shows are non-smoking. Events are subject to change without notice.  Unless otherwise stated: Friday shows start at 9:00 PM and Saturdays shows start at 10:00 PM.  Doors open at 8:30. Weeknight shows start at 8:00 and doors open at 7:00. Reservations are guaranteed with advance ticket purchases.  Reservations for most shows are also available by calling the Club at (850) 906-0766 or emailing:  bradfordvilleblues@comcast.net , but advance ticket purchasers get reservation priority. Reserved seats held until show time.

       

Scheduled Events

     
  Aug. 22 : "The Sauce Boss" Bill Wharton solo
  Aug. 23 : Brandon Santini
  Aug. 24
Sunday @ 6PM - 9PM
  Benefit for the Keep It Rural Coalition featuring Longineu Parsons
  Aug. 29 : The Heather Gillis Band
  Aug. 30 : The Jamie Eubanks Band
       
  Sept. 5 : Little G Weevil
  Sept. 6 : The Joe "Survival" Caruso Band

Sept. 12
: Selwyn Birchwood

Sept. 13
: Tommy Talton

Sept. 19
: Eddie Shaw & The Wolfgang Blues Music Hall of Fame Inductee
  Sept. 20 : John Del Toro Richardson and Sean Carney
  Sept. 21
Sunday @ 6PM
: Gators in the Sawgrass
  Sept. 26 : Larry Garner
  Sept. 27 : Johnnie Marshall
       

Oct. 3 
:
The Randall Bramblett Band

Oct. 10  : Davina & The Vagabonds

Oct. 11  : The Kelly Richey Band
  Oct. 17 : Johnny Rawls
  Oct. 18 : Wayne Sharp & The Sharpshooter Band

Oct. 24  : The Chris Duarte Group

Oct. 25 : 6th Annual Pat Ramsey Benefit for Big Bend Hospice

Oct. 31 J.B.'s Zydeco Zoo
       
  Nov. 1 : Doug Deming & Dennis Gruenling With The Jewel Tones
  Nov. 2
Sunday @ 6PM
: Old Salt Union
  Nov. 7 : Mr Sipp "The Mississippi Blues Child" and 2014 International Blues Challenge Champion
  Nov. 8 : Joel DaSilva & The Midnight Howl
  Nov. 14 : JP Soars & The Red Hots
  Nov. 15 : Gracie Curran & The High Falutin' Band
  Nov. 28 : Roy Roberts
       
  Dec. 6 : The Terry Hanck Band
  Dec. 12 : Delta Moon
  Dec. 13 : The Ori Naftaly Band
  Dec. 19 : Victor Wainwright
  Dec. 20 : Joey Gilmore
  Dec. 26 : Col. Bruce Hampton & The Madrid Express
  Dec. 27 : Swingin' Harpoon





7152 Moses Lane
Tallahassee, FL, 32309
(850) 906-0766



WebYoda